Recruitment results finalised by UPSC in May, 2018

The following recruitment results have been finalised by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of May, 2018. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post.

Recruitment Results

SL. name of the post/ name and roll no of uumber of office recommended candidates

1 Assistant Professor (Defence 1 Sanjeev Kumar (30) Studies), Government Arts and Science Colleges, Education
Department, Chandigarh Administration

2 Assistant Professor (French), 1 Ravindra Kumar (04)
Government Arts and Science
Colleges, Education Department,
Chandigarh Administration

3 Assistant Executive Engineer 1 Parmatma Kumar Singh (37895)
(Mechanical), Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, Ministry of
Shipping

4 Assistant Professor (Chemistry), 1 Satish Kumar Singh (182)
Government College of Daman, 2 Ms. Yogita Kashinath Abhale (437)
Department of Education, 3 Amitkumar Babubhai Patel (442)
Daman and Diu Administration None found suitable for one post reserved
for ST

5 Lecturer (Spanish), School of 1 Ravi Kant Sharma (30)
Foreign Languages, Ministry of Defence

6 Data Processing Assistant, 1 Hanamappa Veerappa Dindur (22)
Integrated Headquarters of  2 MOD (AIR), Ministry of Defence

7 Deputy Controller of Mines, 1 Sandeep Kumar Singh (65)
Indian Bureau of Mines, 2 Naresh Kumar Katariya (102)
Ministry of Mines 3 Chandresh Bohra (14)

8 Deputy Director (Staff 1 G.P. Vijaya Krishna (219)
Training/Productivity),
Directorate General of Factory
Advice Service and Labour
Institutes, Ministry of Labour
and Employment

9 Senior Scientific Officer 1 J. Naveenkumar Reddy (73)
Grade-II (Electrical), 2 Ram Prakash Yadava (321)
Directorate General of
Aeronautical Quality Assurance,
Department of Defence
Production, Ministry of
Defence
10 Master in Computer Science, 1 Manoj Kumar Nama (163)
Rashtriya Indian Military
College, Ministry of Defence

11 Assistant Engineer (NQA) 1 Prem Chand Yadav (107)
(Electrical Engineering),
Directorate of Quality
Assurance (Naval), Department
of Defence Production,
Ministry of Defence

12 Junior Scientific Officer, 1 Swapnil Pradip Magar (682)
National Centre of Organic 2 Shedge Kishor Rameshwar (323)
Farming, Department of
Agriculture, Cooperation and
Farmers Welfare, Ministry of
Agriculture and Farmers
Welfare

13 Assistant Adviser (Public 1 Vipin Kumar Patel (54)
Health Engineering), Central 2 Ms. Sravanthi Jeevan Kanamala (78)
Public Health and
Environmental Engineering
Organisation, Ministry of
Urban Development

14 Deputy Director (Medical), 1 Dr. Arkaprabha Sau (06)
Directorate General of Factory
Advice Service and Labour
Institutes, Ministry of Labour
and Employment

15 Deputy Director (Examination 1 Subrahmanyam Ch. (129)
Reforms), Union Public Service
Commission

16 Associate Professor (Electronics None found suitable for one post reserved
and Communication Engineering) for SC
(Technical), Ambedkar Institute
of Advanced Communication
Technologies and Research,
Directorate of Training and
Technical Education, Government
of National Capital Territory
of Delhi

17 Translator (Dari/Persian) in None found suitable for one post reserved
Signal Intelligence for SC
Directorate, Integrated
Defence Staff Headquarters,
Ministry of Defence

*

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*